Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nan/ Muang Nan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nan/ Muang Nan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nan/ Muang Nan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7012,300
BustAfghanistan 3,9072,428
BatnaAlgeria 9,1875,709
BecharAlgeria 10,0956,273
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2605,755
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1466,305
BiskraAlgeria 9,2705,761
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4185,853
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9249,274
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7739,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7729,179
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6189,084
ByrdAntarctica 12,9258,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,25110,720
BarilocheArgentina 17,41110,819
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,31610,760
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2704,517
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6254,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7092,926
BrestBelarus 7,4974,659
BrusselsBelgium 8,8395,492
Belize CityBelize 15,8599,855
BeninBenin 10,6566,622
BohiconBenin 10,6586,623
BermudaBermuda 14,1228,776
BageBrazil 17,13410,647
BambuiBrazil 16,53010,272
BarbacenaBrazil 16,30610,133
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5189,643
BarcelosBrazil 17,35510,784
BarraBrazil 16,0549,976
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0509,973
BarreirasBrazil 16,27910,116
BelémBrazil 16,14910,035
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,31610,139
BelterraBrazil 16,82110,453
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0849,995
Bom JesusBrazil 16,89310,498
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,14510,033
BrasiliaBrazil 16,67910,365
BrevesBrazil 16,35210,161
BurgasBulgaria 7,2594,511
BurundiBurundi 8,1855,086
BatouriCameroon 9,4695,884
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5097,773
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3707,065
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Banff, AbCanada 11,4697,127
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7347,913
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7937,329
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6577,244
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0897,512
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2326,979
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8267,970
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1117,526
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9947,453
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3356,422
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8127,962
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9946,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0355,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3885,213
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,91810,513
BeijingChina 2,7841,730
BarranquillaColombia 16,68210,366
Benito SalasColombia 17,56010,912
BogotáColombia 17,34710,780
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0184,982
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3115,164
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9545,564
BaniDominican Republic 15,7839,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8109,824
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7149,765
BahariyaEgypt 7,3014,537
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0774,398
BiarritzFrance 9,5305,922
BordeauxFrance 9,4115,848
BrestFrance 9,5215,916
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3817,694
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3807,693
BitamGabon 9,8576,125
BanjulGambia 12,2737,627
BerlinGermany 8,1955,093
BrockenGermany 8,3895,213
BokeGuinea 12,2207,594
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2527,614
BudapestHungary 7,8734,892
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8604,884
BangaloreIndia 2,5591,590
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7921,735
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,573977
BikanerIndia 2,9771,850
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8411,766
BabolsarIran 5,0763,154
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6162,869
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3693,336
Bandar LengehIran 4,7682,963
BirjandIran 4,4122,742
BushehrIran 5,1663,210
BaghdadIraq 5,8033,606
BasraIraq 5,4623,394
BelmulletIreland 9,5955,962
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5275,920
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1585,070
BergamoItaly 8,6085,349
BolognaItaly 8,5175,292
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4665,261
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2645,136
BrindisiItaly 8,0695,014
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1256,913
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3737,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9102,430
BeirutLebanon 6,6134,109
BenghaziLibya 8,0444,999
BirzaiLithuania 7,4214,612
BitolaMacedonia 7,7794,834
BlantyreMalawi 8,1555,067
BvumbweMalawi 8,1565,068
BintuluMalaysia 2,1861,358
BamakoMali 11,4677,126
Bko-SMali 11,4657,124
BougounMali 11,4687,126
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2196,971
BaitagMongolia 3,1591,963
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4812,163
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3862,104
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3082,056
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1831,978
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0431,891
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3862,104
BulganMongolia 3,3492,081
BhamawMyanmar 714444
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9916,209
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9996,214
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1006,276
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,55810,289
BilmaNiger 9,1345,676
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0826,265
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7504,816
BergenNorway 8,4945,278
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4945,278
BjornoyaNorway 7,7554,819
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9354,931
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0495,002
BadinPakistan 3,3482,081
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0411,890
BalakotPakistan 3,2151,998
BarkhanPakistan 3,3662,092
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,93110,521
BascoPhilippines 2,2271,384
BialystokPoland 7,5284,678
BejaPortugal 10,2636,378
BragancaPortugal 9,9936,210
BistritaRomania 7,4634,637
BucharestRomania 7,3594,573
BajkitRussia 4,7832,972
BarabinskRussia 4,4862,788
BarnaulRussia 4,1302,567
BerezovoRussia 5,6923,537
BiserRussia 5,5643,457
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2272,627
BogdarinRussia 4,1142,557
BogucanyRussia 4,4132,743
BomnakRussia 4,6522,891
BorRussia 4,8343,004
BorzjaRussia 3,7842,351
BratskRussia 4,1722,593
BelgradeSerbia 7,7984,846
BoSierra Leone 12,0487,487
BontheSierra Leone 12,1407,544
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0014,972
BerberaSomalia 6,0453,757
BusanSouth Korea 3,3202,063
BadajozSpain 10,1406,301
BarcelonaSpain 9,3395,803
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7346,049
BabanusaSudan 7,8284,864
BaselSwitzerland 8,7125,414
BernSwitzerland 8,7375,429
BangkokThailand 561349
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 539335
Bhumibol DamThailand 252156
BizerteTunisia 8,8415,494
BalikesirTurkey 7,2444,502
BursaTurkey 7,1424,438
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2802,660
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3815,829
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3545,813
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3545,813
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1725,699
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2505,748
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1375,678
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6727,874
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9818,688
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,5668,430
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4685,262
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4695,263
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0388,723
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3968,946
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1268,157
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7248,528
Bedford, MaUsa 13,2058,206
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4058,952
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1328,160
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2847,633
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5865,335
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9978,076
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8355,490
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2185,728
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0408,103
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2527,613
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2268,219
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1428,788
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5507,798
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4147,714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7878,568
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2158,833
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4478,978
Block Island, RiUsa 13,3628,303
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2258,840
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1267,535
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9938,696
Boonton, NjUsa 13,3618,303
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,1658,181
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8567,989
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7748,559
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4768,374
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2728,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,3218,278
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9178,648
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8658,616
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1228,154
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1118,147
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0328,098
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2558,858
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6729,117
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4348,348
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2338,223
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5928,446
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3798,314
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1538,174
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3168,896
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8118,583
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2818,253
Burlington, VtUsa 12,9578,051
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9827,446
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8942,420
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,42910,209
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,62910,334
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9675,572
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9735,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -