Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nan/ Muang Nan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nan/ Muang Nan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nan/ Muang Nan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8792,411
ChlefAlgeria 9,5945,962
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1445,682
CeresArgentina 17,87611,108
ChamicalArgentina 18,18011,297
ChepesArgentina 18,12811,265
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,82310,454
ConcordiaArgentina 17,47110,857
CórdobaArgentina 17,96111,161
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,95311,156
CorrientesArgentina 17,71411,008
CairnsAustralia 6,3163,925
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8874,901
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0513,139
CedunaAustralia 6,6584,137
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0244,365
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1623,829
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3704,580
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9033,668
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8194,859
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3433,941
ChittagongBangladesh 1,011628
CharnocksBarbados 15,8669,859
CotonouBenin 10,6566,622
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0289,960
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,13210,024
CabroboBrazil 15,5679,673
CaceresBrazil 17,71011,005
CaetiteBrazil 16,0819,993
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1609,421
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,43210,832
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,17710,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,49610,251
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6179,705
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7319,775
CaparaoBrazil 16,10510,008
CapinopolisBrazil 16,89410,498
CaratingaBrazil 16,12910,023
CaravelasBrazil 15,8009,818
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,22010,080
CarolinaBrazil 16,35510,163
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,92910,520
CataguasesBrazil 16,19610,065
CatalaoBrazil 16,71910,389
CatanduvaBrazil 16,84510,468
CaxiasBrazil 15,8279,835
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,95110,533
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0519,353
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,25410,100
ChapecoBrazil 17,14310,653
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,47410,859
CipoBrazil 15,5689,674
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,57910,302
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,25510,101
CordeiroBrazil 16,16410,045
CorrentinaBrazil 16,29210,124
CorumbaBrazil 17,73011,018
CoximBrazil 17,43910,837
CrateusBrazil 15,5699,675
CuiabaBrazil 17,53510,896
CuritibaBrazil 16,84710,469
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5377,169
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0286,231
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2636,377
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0946,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5145,912
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,6807,258
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5527,178
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3807,693
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4837,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,6087,834
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,6027,831
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Chatham, NbCanada 12,5737,813
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8326,731
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,9427,421
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8447,360
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2917,016
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6616,004
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0556,249
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3587,058
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5267,784
Comox, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2866,392
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7846,701
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5437,173
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6037,210
ChicoChile 16,84610,468
ChillanChile 17,91211,131
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,92411,138
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,69111,615
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,97910,551
Curico-General FreireChile 18,04811,215
ChangchunChina 3,6092,243
ChangduChina 1,424885
ChangshaChina 1,6191,006
ChengduChina 1,366849
ChongqingChina 1,330826
Camilo DazaColombia 16,95610,537
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2395,120
CamagueyCuba 15,5469,661
CasablancaCuba 15,3409,533
ChebCzech Republic 8,3065,161
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1855,086
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6259,710
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7249,771
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6889,749
CanarEcuador 18,21211,317
CairoEgypt 7,0324,370
CaenFrance 9,2225,730
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1585,691
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0729,987
CocobeachGabon 10,0946,273
CologneGermany 8,6575,380
ChiosGreece 7,4094,604
CorfuGreece 7,9244,924
ConakryGuinea 12,1637,558
CatacamasHonduras 16,20010,067
CholutecaHonduras 16,34410,156
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2911,423
CherrapunjiIndia 1,177731
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,177731
ChahbaharIran 4,1862,601
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5615,941
ClonesIreland 9,4335,862
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5075,908
CorkIreland 9,6215,979
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6245,980
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8435,495
CameriItaly 8,6905,400
CampobassoItaly 8,3225,171
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7695,449
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8105,475
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8785,517
Cape MeleItaly 8,7745,452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3055,161
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3845,210
CerviaItaly 8,4475,249
CiampinoItaly 8,4845,272
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5715,326
Cisa PassItaly 8,6245,359
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5395,306
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4045,222
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3985,218
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1775,081
ChibaJapan 4,2802,660
ChichibuJapan 4,2032,612
ChichijimaJapan 4,3222,686
ChoshiJapan 4,3502,703
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5584,075
ChilekaMalawi 8,1555,067
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2045,098
ChitipaMalawi 8,0465,000
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0088,705
ComitanMexico 15,8749,864
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6533,513
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4902,169
ChoirMongolia 3,1531,959
CasablancaMorocco 10,4646,502
ChindeMozambique 8,1555,068
Coco IslandMyanmar 943586
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0196,226
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0596,250
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9436,179
CondegaNicaragua 16,35710,164
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,370851
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0361,887
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3682,093
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2942,047
ChhorPakistan 3,2702,032
ChitralPakistan 3,4112,119
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,37410,796
ConcepcionParaguay 17,69510,996
CajamarcaPeru 18,71911,632
ChachapoyasPeru 18,61011,564
ChiclayoPeru 18,68111,609
ChimbotePeru 18,94111,770
CuzcoPeru 19,04211,833
CzestochowaPoland 7,8244,862
CoimbraPortugal 10,1976,337
CalafatRomania 7,6134,731
CeahlauRomania 7,3554,570
ClujRomania 7,5374,683
ConstantaRomania 7,1564,447
CraiovaRomania 7,5364,683
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5574,075
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8433,631
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5974,100
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6504,754
Cape UelenRussia 8,0785,020
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6922,916
CaraRussia 4,4822,785
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7903,598
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0154,359
ChitaRussia 3,8572,397
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8672,403
CokurdahRussia 6,5444,066
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6802,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4716,507
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5552,209
CaceresSpain 10,0746,260
CadizSpain 10,2106,344
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9066,156
CordobaSpain 10,0326,234
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6171,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 355221
ChanthaburiThailand 700435
Chiang MaiThailand 189117
Chiang RaiThailand 162101
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 602374
ChumphonThailand 935581
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3694,579
CorumTurkey 6,6434,128
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2202,622
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9602,461
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3255,795
CernovcyUkraine 7,3534,569
ChernigovUkraine 6,9764,335
CarrascoUruguay 17,11210,634
ColoniaUruguay 17,27010,732
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,6639,733
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7278,530
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,5838,441
Camden, ScUsa 14,1458,790
Canton, NyUsa 12,9128,023
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9118,023
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9948,696
Caribou, MeUsa 12,6317,849
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4668,368
Casper, WyUsa 12,6127,837
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4937,142
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,4858,380
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9258,653
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0048,081
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,2758,871
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,2708,868
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6578,487
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0108,706
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6888,506
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7997,954
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0008,700
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8968,014
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,0038,080
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0708,743
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1698,183
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8497,985
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2258,218
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2028,204
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3638,304
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7587,928
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5618,427
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5528,421
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5148,397
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1738,186
Clark, SdUsa 12,6747,876
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0178,710
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7618,551
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3818,315
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3188,276
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1688,183
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7065,410
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2328,223
College Park, MdUsa 13,5898,445
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0848,130
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4718,371
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1508,793
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5268,405
Columbus, InUsa 13,5538,422
Columbus, KsUsa 13,5978,450
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4708,370
Conception, MoUsa 13,2798,252
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2548,236
Conway, ArUsa 13,8868,629
Conway, ScUsa 14,1488,792
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,1338,161
Corning, ArUsa 13,8018,576
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,0078,083
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4788,997
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0698,743
Cortland, NyUsa 13,1858,193
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6797,257
Covington, LaUsa 14,3638,925
Covington, TnUsa 13,8218,588
Crete, NeUsa 13,1218,153
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3127,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6762,906
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6762,906
CaracasVenezuela 16,49010,247
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,56310,292
CoroVenezuela 16,49910,253
ChipataZambia 8,2875,150
ChomaZambia 8,9765,578
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -