Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nan/ Muang Nan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nan/ Muang Nan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nan/ Muang Nan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1712,592
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3435,806
HuamboAngola 9,9506,183
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0553,141
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3515,189
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3455,186
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4654,017
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7487,301
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7656,068
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7867,946
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7607,929
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1288,158
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7987,331
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2448,230
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5806,574
Hope, BcCanada 11,3707,065
HaikouChina 1,004624
HailarChina 3,7892,354
HamiChina 2,7601,715
HetanChina 2,8781,788
HavanaCuba 15,3609,545
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7039,758
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7049,758
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7659,796
HelwanEgypt 7,0424,376
HurguadaEgypt 6,8524,258
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0465,621
HelsinkiFinland 7,4424,625
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4244,613
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5388,413
HamburgGermany 8,3875,212
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3885,212
HannoverGermany 8,4365,242
HelgolandGermany 8,5095,288
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4565,255
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,5354,682
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2536,372
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7086,654
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3636,440
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3045,782
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3601,466
HaifaIsrael 6,6644,141
HaboroJapan 4,7352,942
HachijojimaJapan 4,1852,601
HachinoheJapan 4,5642,836
HagiJapan 3,4882,167
HakodateJapan 4,5552,830
HamadaJapan 3,5642,215
HamamatsuJapan 4,0452,514
HikoneJapan 3,9352,445
HimejiJapan 3,7832,351
HiradoJapan 3,2852,041
HirooJapan 4,7722,965
HiroshimaJapan 3,5782,223
HitaJapan 3,4032,114
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3452,079
HunLibya 8,5215,295
HomboriMali 10,7216,662
HomalinMyanmar 908564
Hpa-AnMyanmar 397247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0256,230
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9946,210
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9116,159
HororataNew Zealand 10,0116,221
HyderabadPakistan 3,4042,116
HuanucoPeru 18,97311,790
HelPoland 7,8044,849
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5242,811
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3143,302
HatangaRussia 5,9183,677
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1173,801
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2587,617
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0603,766
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9274,926
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2074,478
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2272,005
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6152,246
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5491,584
HalaibSudan 6,6404,126
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9014,288
HudeibaSudan 7,0184,361
HaparandaSweden 7,5024,662
HarnosandSweden 7,7974,845
HamaSyria 6,4914,033
HassakahSyria 6,1303,809
Hua HinThailand 694431
HakkariTurkey 5,8683,647
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0335,613
HersonUkraine 6,8524,258
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2714,519
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3288,904
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9978,076
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6218,464
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4538,360
Hart, MiUsa 13,0028,079
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,2328,223
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9438,043
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3218,899
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Hays, KsUsa 13,2708,246
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1827,570
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1978,201
Helena, MtUsa 12,0387,480
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1468,169
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9248,652
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0298,718
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0688,121
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9498,668
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3248,901
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6477,859
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,4668,368
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5128,396
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2328,223
Holly, CoUsa 13,2708,246
Homer, AkUsa 9,1665,696
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3718,309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7698,556
Horton, KsUsa 13,3028,266
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7297,910
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7028,515
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9738,062
Houma, LaUsa 14,4989,009
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3288,904
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6538,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0228,714
Huron, SdUsa 12,7337,912
HanoiVietnam 590367
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,088676
HarareZimbabwe 8,6305,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -