Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nan/ Muang Nan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nan/ Muang Nan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nan/ Muang Nan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5912,232
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4592,150
JuninArgentina 17,49510,872
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,94210,528
JacobinaBrazil 15,7759,803
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2579,481
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0509,352
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,52510,269
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,26510,107
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4277,101
JiuquanChina 2,3451,457
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,77310,423
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6999,756
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8129,826
JoensuuFinland 7,2014,475
JokioinenFinland 7,5064,664
JyvskylFinland 7,3994,598
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9796,201
JulianehbGreenland 10,6906,643
JagdalpurIndia 1,9701,224
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,8531,773
JerusalemIsrael 6,6524,133
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,51810,264
JosNigeria 9,8506,121
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7175,417
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7045,409
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4462,142
JhelumPakistan 3,1171,937
JiwaniPakistan 4,0662,527
JuliacaPeru 18,98211,796
JakutskRussia 5,3053,297
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8743,650
JenisejskRussia 4,4682,776
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0303,126
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,9253,061
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2627,620
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3913,972
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1343,812
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2845,769
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1806,326
JubaSudan 7,6424,749
JokkmokkSweden 7,6984,784
JönköpingSweden 8,0535,004
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0585,007
JendoubaTunisia 8,9505,562
JerbaTunisia 8,8595,505
JerseyUk 9,3385,803
JaltaUkraine 6,7184,174
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2198,836
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8858,628
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5329,031
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4448,354
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0616,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -