Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nan/ Muang Nan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nan/ Muang Nan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nan/ Muang Nan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5702,219
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7682,342
KhostAfghanistan 3,4602,150
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6862,290
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9399,283
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9373,689
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2385,119
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6803,530
KandiBenin 10,4186,474
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4277,722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4277,722
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4177,094
Kenora, OnCanada 12,2487,611
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0068,082
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1065,659
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9566,187
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4107,090
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,8307,973
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2952,048
KashiChina 3,3092,056
KunmingChina 723449
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6746,012
KhargaEgypt 7,1934,470
KosseirEgypt 6,8144,234
KajaaniFinland 7,3204,549
KuopioFinland 7,3034,538
KuusamoFinland 7,2764,522
KarlsruheGermany 8,6135,352
KasselGermany 8,4805,270
KonstanzGermany 8,5925,339
KumasiGhana 11,0556,870
KalamataGreece 7,7884,840
KerkiraGreece 7,9244,924
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7134,793
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1936,334
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1675,697
KankanGuinea 11,6937,266
KindiaGuinea 12,0667,498
KissidougouGuinea 11,8147,341
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5266,541
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,450901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,450901
KeszthelyHungary 8,0174,982
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4535,874
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,359844
KotaIndia 2,6611,654
KozhikodeIndia 2,8071,744
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0752,532
KermanIran 4,5812,847
KermanshahIran 5,5393,442
Khoram AbadIran 5,4283,373
KilkennyIreland 9,5155,913
KingstonJamaica 15,9259,896
KagoshimaJapan 3,3032,052
KanazawaJapan 4,0162,496
KaruizawaJapan 4,1702,591
KatsuuraJapan 4,2862,663
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1612,586
KitamiesashiJapan 4,8242,998
KobeJapan 3,8262,378
KochiJapan 3,6402,262
KofuJapan 4,1482,577
KumagayaJapan 4,2342,631
KumamotoJapan 3,3632,090
KumejimaJapan 2,7971,738
KureJapan 3,5782,224
KushiroJapan 4,8793,032
KutchanJapan 4,6012,859
KyotoJapan 3,8822,412
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7212,312
KitaleKenya 7,4244,613
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4433,382
KufraLibya 7,9364,932
KaunasLithuania 7,4804,648
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6514,755
KybartaiLithuania 7,5484,691
KarongaMalawi 7,9954,968
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,411877
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1861,359
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,7421,083
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,515941
KuantanMalaysia 1,6871,049
KuchingMalaysia 2,1871,359
KayesMali 11,7247,286
KeniebaMali 11,7777,319
KidalMali 10,2966,398
KitaMali 11,5927,204
KoutiaMali 11,2226,974
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2814,525
KisinevMoldova 7,1254,427
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5932,233
KhatgalMongolia 3,5222,188
KhovdMongolia 3,3572,086
KhujirtMongolia 3,1341,947
KhutagMongolia 3,4092,118
KenitraMorocco 10,3396,425
KalewaMyanmar 832517
KathaMyanmar 755469
KawthaungMyanmar 1,006625
KayukpyuMyanmar 761473
KengtungMyanmar 306190
KhamtiMyanmar 958595
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2336,359
KathmanduNepal 1,8581,155
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,1845,086
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0836,266
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1216,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1316,296
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0866,267
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1196,288
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1716,321
KanoNigeria 9,8096,096
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4472,142
KarasjokNorway 7,4844,651
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4675,262
KristiansandNorway 8,4045,222
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3035,159
KhasabOman 4,6262,875
KarachiPakistan 3,5432,201
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5282,193
KhanpurPakistan 3,2432,015
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6152,246
KororPalau 3,8592,398
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7794,834
KlodzkoPoland 8,0034,973
KoszalinPoland 7,9794,959
KrakowPoland 7,7834,836
KalakanRussia 4,2622,649
KaliningradRussia 7,6914,779
KamenskoeRussia 6,9114,295
KandalaksaRussia 7,1644,452
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7824,214
KazanRussia 5,9293,685
KemRussia 7,0074,354
KerchRussia 6,5474,068
KhabarovskRussia 4,5192,808
KirenskRussia 4,3782,721
KirovRussia 6,0363,751
KljuciRussia 6,4514,009
KolpasevRussia 4,6312,878
KorfRussia 6,8484,256
KostromaRussia 6,4874,031
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7104,169
KotlasRussia 6,3023,916
KrasnodarRussia 6,3303,933
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1163,179
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5033,420
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1932,605
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1704,456
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7503,573
KurganRussia 5,0423,133
KurskRussia 6,6424,127
KyraRussia 3,5682,217
KigaliRwanda 8,0485,001
KoldaSenegal 12,1447,546
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9557,429
KosiceSlovakia 7,6914,779
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7136,035
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6402,262
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5371,577
KadugliSudan 7,6394,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2094,480
KassalaSudan 6,8134,234
KhartoumSudan 7,2114,481
KostiSudan 7,2664,515
KalmarSweden 7,9344,930
KaresuandoSweden 7,5944,719
KarlstadSweden 8,0755,018
KristianstadSweden 8,0795,021
KamishliSyria 6,0903,785
KanchanaburiThailand 544338
Khlong YaiThailand 809503
Khon KaenThailand 334208
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 623387
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 445277
KairouanTunisia 8,8635,508
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4704,021
KarsTurkey 5,9573,702
KastamonuTurkey 6,7414,189
KayseriTurkey 6,5974,099
KonyaTurkey 6,8544,259
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7002,921
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1902,604
KinlossUk 9,0725,637
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6184,113
KievUkraine 7,0174,360
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5724,084
KirovogradUkraine 6,8894,281
KlepininoUkraine 6,7214,176
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7634,203
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4314,618
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8104,232
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1948,199
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7867,324
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3628,303
Keene, NhUsa 13,1078,145
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3518,297
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3328,285
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1919,440
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8958,013
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9355,552
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6138,459
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0358,722
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9517,427
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9258,653
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1995,717
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3785,206
KabompoZambia 9,1245,670
KabweZambia 8,7345,428
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7295,424
KafirondaZambia 8,6895,400
KaomaZambia 9,1145,663
KasamaZambia 8,2845,148
KasempaZambia 8,9565,565
KawambwaZambia 8,4735,265
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -