Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nan/ Muang Nan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nan/ Muang Nan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nan/ Muang Nan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3646,440
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,169727
ParanaArgentina 17,64510,965
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,47510,859
PehuajoArgentina 17,46510,853
PergaminoArgentina 17,51610,885
PigeArgentina 17,35710,786
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,91211,131
PosadasArgentina 17,45510,847
PresidenciaArgentina 17,90011,123
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,19711,308
Punta IndioArgentina 17,17610,673
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8663,645
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7682,963
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6027,209
ParakouBenin 10,5196,536
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3259,523
ParacatuBrazil 16,59210,310
ParanaBrazil 16,58810,308
ParanaguaBrazil 16,77110,422
ParanaibaBrazil 17,07110,608
ParintinsBrazil 16,97910,551
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5859,685
Passo FundoBrazil 17,09110,621
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,57310,299
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7399,780
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4829,620
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9839,932
PeixeBrazil 16,64510,343
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7179,767
PicosBrazil 15,7339,777
PiraiBrazil 16,32310,143
PirenopolisBrazil 16,78910,433
PompeuBrazil 16,42110,204
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,53310,895
Porto De MozBrazil 16,51610,263
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,01210,571
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,02411,200
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,92510,518
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,60510,319
PosseBrazil 16,47610,239
PlevenBulgaria 7,4844,651
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4864,652
Phnom PenhCambodia 914568
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9426,800
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2826,389
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8167,964
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0108,084
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1357,541
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3717,687
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1537,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6187,219
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9376,796
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5506,556
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9057,398
ParronChile 18,09411,244
Puerto AysenChile 16,99310,560
Puerto MonttChile 17,42810,830
Punta ArenasChile 16,14010,029
PingbianChina 1,8801,168
PeralesColombia 17,39710,811
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,95910,538
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,76210,416
PragueCzech Republic 8,1745,080
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8429,844
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6819,744
PoloDominican Republic 15,8279,835
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6299,712
PichilingueEcuador 18,05111,217
PortoviejoEcuador 18,04011,210
PuyoEcuador 18,09111,242
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9394,312
ParisFrance 9,0445,620
PerpignanFrance 9,2235,731
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1525,065
Port-GentilGabon 10,2456,366
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,72911,017
PotsdamGermany 8,2135,103
PatrasGreece 7,7934,843
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3955,838
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6676,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6659,735
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8169,828
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,20310,069
PecsHungary 7,9534,942
PambanIndia 2,5491,584
PuneIndia 2,8331,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1911,362
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2891,422
PadovaItaly 8,4505,251
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4955,279
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5175,293
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5345,303
PantelleriaItaly 8,6685,386
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5855,335
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7995,468
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4585,256
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3405,182
PiacenzaItaly 8,6275,361
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6095,350
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4425,246
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4765,267
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2485,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4995,281
PrizziItaly 8,5185,293
PakseLaos 669416
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,498931
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3923,972
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4063,981
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3373,938
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9324,929
PatheinMyanmar 673418
PutaoMyanmar 1,012629
PyiMyanmar 584363
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3005,158
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1326,296
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1106,282
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,33310,149
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2276,355
PohangNorth Korea 3,3942,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2972,049
PadidanPakistan 3,4522,145
PanjgurPakistan 3,8512,393
ParachinarPakistan 3,4692,155
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8982,422
PeshawarPakistan 3,3442,078
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9813,717
PilarParaguay 17,69310,995
PiscoPeru 19,36912,036
PiuraPeru 18,49911,496
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,74311,647
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1781,354
PoznanPoland 7,9594,946
PrzemyslPoland 7,5734,706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1226,290
PortalegrePortugal 10,1676,318
Porto Portugal 10,1666,317
PavelecRussia 6,4764,024
PecoraRussia 6,0653,769
PermRussia 5,6613,518
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2203,865
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9494,318
PjatigorskRussia 6,0113,735
PoronajskRussia 5,0613,145
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4193,989
Providenja BayRussia 7,9424,935
PskovRussia 7,2144,483
PodorSenegal 11,9567,430
PopradSlovakia 7,7614,823
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8726,134
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2695,760
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3505,810
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5551,588
Port SudanSudan 6,6334,122
ParamariboSuriname 16,21410,075
PiteňSweden 7,6224,736
PalmyraSyria 6,3513,946
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6317,849
PhetchabunThailand 263163
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 225140
PhraeThailand 9559
PhuketThailand 1,237769
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,210752
Prachin BuriThailand 528328
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 778483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,20410,070
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4175,852
PoltavaUkraine 6,7274,180
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,26810,730
PradoUruguay 17,12510,642
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,02410,579
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5278,406
Pana, IlUsa 13,4688,369
Paoli, InUsa 13,5538,422
Paris, IlUsa 13,4188,338
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5437,794
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4628,987
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6817,880
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7738,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5958,448
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2538,236
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8127,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4738,994
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3198,276
Perry, OkUsa 13,6458,479
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4808,377
Philo, OhUsa 13,4748,373
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2498,233
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6747,876
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9698,681
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5547,801
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4228,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,3478,294
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,2128,210
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8018,576
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3547,677
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5547,801
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2938,261
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0308,719
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4117,091
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3718,931
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,3558,299
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4117,091
Portage, WiUsa 12,9658,057
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0158,088
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6297,226
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0348,100
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9698,681
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6837,260
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,6948,510
Princeton, InUsa 13,6378,474
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,2408,227
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1458,169
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,01610,574
PetaukeZambia 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -