Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nan/ Muang Nan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nan/ Muang Nan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nan/ Muang Nan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9502,455
ShkoderAlbania 7,9144,918
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0995,654
SaltaArgentina 18,44411,461
San AntonioArgentina 17,22110,701
San LuisArgentina 17,95611,158
San RafaelArgentina 17,95611,158
Santa RosaArgentina 17,55410,908
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,19311,305
SarmientoArgentina 16,89110,496
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9264,925
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9224,923
SalzburgAustria 8,3115,165
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6273,497
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4473,385
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4953,414
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8417,358
SaveBenin 10,5846,577
Santa CruzBolivia 18,31711,382
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9724,954
SalvadorBrazil 15,6239,708
Santa MariaBrazil 17,16410,666
SantaremBrazil 16,78410,430
SantosBrazil 16,56610,294
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,73310,398
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,77310,423
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3849,560
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,85410,473
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,33110,770
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,43810,215
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8079,823
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8769,866
São PauloBrazil 16,59910,315
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,69910,377
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,45211,466
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7239,770
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6319,714
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,34510,157
SobralBrazil 15,4719,614
SoureBrazil 16,11310,013
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,19310,063
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,96910,545
SurubimBrazil 15,1669,424
SadovoBulgaria 7,4714,643
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6154,732
SofiaBulgaria 7,5924,718
SiemreapCambodia 685426
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7737,938
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8297,350
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7627,931
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5596,561
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2796,388
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,5287,785
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6917,265
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7407,917
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7507,302
Scott, SkCanada 11,6057,211
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2397,605
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7877,946
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8357,976
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2425,743
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,2737,626
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2557,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1236,912
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6616,625
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,2557,615
Summerside, PeCanada 12,6017,830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8467,361
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8427,358
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5417,793
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4527,116
SalCape Verde 12,7037,894
SantiagoChile 18,17011,291
SewellChile 18,10011,247
ShanghaiChina 2,4961,551
ShantouChina 1,7291,074
ShenyangChina 3,3392,075
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,51910,265
Simon BolivarColombia 16,64510,344
San JoseCosta Rica 16,78010,427
SibenikCroatia 8,1755,080
SplitCroatia 8,1375,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0515,003
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3985,219
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6719,738
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7429,782
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6759,740
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6669,735
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6579,729
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7539,789
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6869,747
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7609,793
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7479,785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7219,769
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6649,734
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6659,734
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6769,741
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7549,790
San GabrielEcuador 17,85611,096
SalloumEgypt 7,5994,722
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6144,731
SohagEgypt 7,0594,387
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7964,223
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,24210,093
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9049,883
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4104,604
StrasbourgFrance 8,6805,394
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,09510,002
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,15510,039
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1533,824
SchleswigGermany 8,3955,217
StuttgartGermany 8,5635,321
SamosGreece 7,3504,567
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5454,689
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6284,740
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1906,332
SiguiriGuinea 11,6347,230
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,14110,030
SzegedHungary 7,8074,851
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0535,004
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5515,935
SagarIndia 2,3471,458
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0781,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9493,075
SemnanIran 4,9873,099
ShahroudIran 4,8683,025
ShirazIran 4,9953,104
ShannonIreland 9,6085,970
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8095,474
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2135,104
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0545,005
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6305,363
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8395,493
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2275,113
SigonellaItaly 8,3985,219
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5897,201
SagaJapan 3,3462,079
SaigoJapan 3,7252,315
SakaiJapan 3,6892,292
SakataJapan 4,3692,715
SapporoJapan 4,6512,890
SaseboJapan 3,2922,046
SendaiJapan 4,4322,754
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5642,215
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4272,130
ShinjoJapan 4,4012,735
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8322,381
ShirakawaJapan 4,3372,695
ShizuokaJapan 4,1132,556
SumotoJapan 3,7862,353
SuttsuJapan 4,5562,831
SuwaJapan 4,1222,561
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,36411,412
SavannakhetLaos 480298
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5114,667
SiluteLithuania 7,6314,742
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7424,811
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6494,132
SalimaMalawi 8,1005,033
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,3581,466
SibuMalaysia 2,1891,360
SanMali 11,1196,909
SegouMali 11,2486,989
SikassoMali 11,2877,014
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9663,707
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7589,792
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9811,853
SainshandMongolia 3,0321,884
SafiMorocco 10,6586,623
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8856,764
SittweMyanmar 840522
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5185,293
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8604,884
SaiqOman 4,4882,789
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9273,062
SurOman 4,3032,674
SialkotPakistan 3,0281,882
SibbiPakistan 3,5302,194
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,58810,930
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,44112,081
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8411,766
SandomierzPoland 7,6424,749
SniezkaPoland 8,0595,008
SuwalkiPoland 7,5394,685
SzczecinPoland 8,0915,028
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3996,462
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6207,221
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,6339,715
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6134,109
Satu MareRomania 7,5804,710
SibiuRomania 7,5054,664
SulinaRomania 7,0664,391
SadrinskRussia 5,1703,213
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1264,428
SalekhardRussia 5,8493,635
SaratovRussia 5,9723,711
SejmcanRussia 6,2683,895
SelagoncyRussia 5,3713,337
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5763,465
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3912,728
SmolenskRussia 6,9534,321
SociRussia 6,2643,893
SortovalaRussia 7,1304,431
SuntarRussia 4,9983,106
SurgutRussia 5,1843,221
SverdlovskRussia 5,3703,337
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1273,808
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,5609,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4206,475
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5983,478
SingaporeSingapore 1,9661,222
SliacSlovakia 7,8464,876
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2912,045
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2742,035
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9406,177
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5745,949
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6976,026
SevilleSpain 10,1366,299
SennarSudan 7,1554,447
ShambatSudan 7,2114,481
ShendiSudan 7,0914,406
StenseleSweden 7,8234,861
StockholmSweden 7,8104,853
StorlienSweden 8,0835,023
SundsvallSweden 7,8224,861
SantisSwitzerland 8,5925,339
SongeaTanzania 7,8594,884
Sakon NakhonThailand 399248
SongkhlaThailand 1,288801
Suphan BuriThailand 482300
Surat ThaniThailand 1,085674
SurinThailand 522324
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7016,650
SokodeTogo 10,6846,639
SfaxTunisia 8,8415,494
SousseTunisia 8,8125,476
SamsunTurkey 6,5314,059
SiirtTurkey 6,0303,747
SivasTurkey 6,4664,018
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3262,688
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5785,952
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1975,715
SarataUkraine 7,0734,395
SarnyUkraine 7,2974,534
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7214,177
SumyUkraine 6,7334,184
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6982,920
SaltoUruguay 17,46110,850
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2717,626
Safford, AzUsa 13,3968,324
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9518,048
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8069,201
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5158,398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0938,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8768,001
Salem, InUsa 13,5538,422
Salem, OrUsa 11,6647,248
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5827,819
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9968,697
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2628,863
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0128,086
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2917,638
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,6339,715
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5887,822
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5737,813
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7317,911
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6307,848
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0298,718
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7397,916
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,3518,918
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3068,268
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8237,968
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5538,422
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4777,132
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4917,141
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5518,421
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3777,070
Selma, AlUsa 14,3108,892
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,3388,289
Seymour, InUsa 13,5538,422
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6748,497
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4127,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1128,769
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8567,989
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2528,235
Southport, NcUsa 14,1468,791
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5898,444
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2838,255
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7037,273
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7217,905
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6138,460
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2065,099
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7087,897
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5158,398
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7437,918
Stamford, CtUsa 13,3478,294
State College, PaUsa 13,3918,321
State University, MsUsa 14,1668,803
State University, NmUsa 13,6428,477
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6868,505
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8357,976
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3488,294
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3377,666
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9938,074
Storrs, CtUsa 13,2418,228
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8378,598
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2568,859
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7287,288
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4348,348
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1488,170
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,1278,157
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9812,474
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,96310,541
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,77910,427
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,74610,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1326,918
SocotraYemen 5,0513,139
SenangaZambia 9,3205,792
SerenjeZambia 8,5075,287
SeshekeZambia 9,2745,763
SolweziZambia 8,8465,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -